NZPT

NZPT Queenstown Main Event

Prize Payouts

Last Name First Name Country Prize
1st Cohen Julian Australia $73,630
2nd Watson Andrew Australia $46,860
3rd Zmukic Vesko Australia $27,440
4th Spilkin Michael Australia $22,760
5th Clarke Tim Australia $18,740
6th Rewi Emerson New Zealand $15,400
7th Gray Jason Australia $12,720
8th Maklouf John Australia $10,040
9th Huang Bryan Singapore $8,030
10th Macbeth Tim New Zealand $6,020
11th Melville Campbell New Zealand $6,020
12th Gao Jie Australia $6,020
13th Wang Robert New Zealand $4,690
14th Mazza Serg Switzerland $4,690
15th Scarf Andrew Australia $4,690

Start of Day 4 Seat Draws and Chip counts

Last Name First Name Table Seat Country Chip Count
Cohen  Julian 1 1 Australia  294000
Watson  Andrew Campbell 1 2 Australia  393700
Macbeth Tim 1 3 New Zealand  88400
Emmerson Rewi 1 4 New Zealand 63200
Maklouf  John 1 5 Australia  74100
Wang Robert 1 6 New Zealand 53900
Melville  Campbell 1 8 New Zealand  71300
Zmukic Vesko 2 1 Australia 479000
Gray Jason 2 2 Australia 122400
Huang Bryan 2 3 Singapore 226200
Scarf Andrew 2 4 Australia 16000
Mazza Serg 2 5 Switzerland 55100
Clarke  Tim 2 6 Australia  44300
Spilkin Michael 2 7 Australia 210000
Gao Jie 2 8 Australia  150300

Start of Day 3 Seat Draws and Chip counts

<
Last Name First Name Table Seat Country Chip Count
Frenette  Yannick 4 2 Canada  167700
Cohen  Julian 2 4 Australia  116000
Nelson  Lee 1 1 New Zealand  115600
Spilkin Michael 4 1 Australia 90500
Bills  James 2 3 Australia  89800
Pearson Matthew 5 2 Australia 88800
Macbeth Tim 4 8 New Zealand  77900
Maklouf  John 5 8 Australia  77400
Smith  Stephen 3 7 New Zealand  75600
Clarke  Tim 4 4 Australia  74000
Kit Richard 2 6 New Zealand  73500
Zmukic Vesko 3 8 Australia 71400
Mazza Serg 4 9 Australia 66900
Anunu Mishel 5 6 Australia  66200
Urlings  Jordi 5 1 Netherlands  65000
Sinclair Richard 1 7 New Zealand  63800
Stadler Erich 5 7 New Zealand  52900
Andrews Lindsay 4 3 New Zealand  52200
Zheng Jackson 2 5 New Zealand 51200
Mckenzie  Jesse 3 1 Australia  50300
Kroesen  Ricky 1 2 Australia  48300
Watson  Andrew Campbell 4 10 Australia  48300
Melville  Campbell 5 9 New Zealand  36900
Huang Bryan 2 7 Singapore 35500
Emmerson Rewi 5 10 New Zealand 35100
Bonham David 1 3 New Zealand  33200
Tyler  Mike 3 6 New Zealand  33000
Wang Robert 1 6 New Zealand 32900
Scarf Andrew 5 5 Australia 31400
Ling  Dongying 4 5 Singapore  29800
Formosa  David 2 8 Australia  29500
Gao Jie 5 4 Australia  25900
Levick  Chris 3 2 Australia  25600
Edwards Kani 1 9 New Zealand  25100
Andrews  Danny 2 10 Australia  23000
Gray Jason 1 4 Australia 22200
Hachem  Tony 2 1 Australia  20600
Familton Gregory 3 3 New Zealand  20500
Ven Grant 5 3 Canada 20300
Price  Ben 3 9 Australia  19900
Chisnall Paul 1 10 New Zealand  19600
Vitsenko Oleg 1 5 New Zealand  19200
Kerr Scott 3 4 Australia  19200
Knox Carl 3 10 Australia  17500
Matthews Michael 4 6 Australian 16900
Laidlaw  Daniel 1 8 Australia  16700
Retallick Sandy 3 5 Australia  15300
Panagitou Jack 4 7 Australia  13000
Baker Renae 2 9 New Zealand  11000
Retallick Gary 2 2 Australia  9500


Payout Structure



1st NZD$73,630
2nd $46,860
3rd $27,440
4th $22,760
5th $18,740
6th $15,400
7th $12,720
8th $10,040
9th $8,030
10th $6,020
11th $6,020
12th $6,020
13th $4,690
14th $4,690
15th $4,690

Day 2 Seat Draw and Chip counts

Last Name First Name Table Seat Country Chip Count
Spilkin Michael 2 1 Australia 103925
Anunu Mishel 5 4 Australia  78450
Zheng Jackson 4 4 New Zealand 74075
Mckenzie  Jesse 3 6 Australia  69375
Turker Koray 1 3 New Zealand  55350
Clarke  Tim 3 7 Australia  54550
Mazza Serg 5 8 Australia 51200
Watson  Andrew Campbell 6 9 Australia  50500
Maklouf  John 2 5 Australia  49425
Ling  Dongying 1 7 Singapore  45925
Familton Gregory 2 8 New Zealand  43350
Zmukic Vesko 5 7 Australia 39625
Levick  Chris 3 8 Australia  37725
Nelson  Lee 2 4 New Zealand  37700
Bills  James 4 3 Australia  36850
Stadler Erich 3 1 New Zealand  35125
Cohen  Julian 1 1 Australia  33325
Panagitou Jack 6 10 Australia  31950
Pearson Matthew 6 5 Australia 31300
Rodwell Martin 6 7 Australia  30875
Ramakrishnan Raj 3 4 Australia 30775
Matthews Michael 4 2 Australian 30000
Bonham David 3 9 New Zealand  29825
Huang  Raymond 6 3 United States  28950
Cohen  Hugh 6 1 Australia  27725
Kroesen  Ricky 1 5 Australia  27075
Scarf Andrew 5 9 Australia 26550
Ven Grant 2 6 Canada 23475
Gao Jie 1 9 Australia  20025
Knox Carl 5 2 Australia  19850
Colman Julius 5 10 Australian 19825
Laidlaw  Daniel 6 2 Australia  19300
Sinclair Richard 4 1 New Zealand  19225
Formosa  David 6 4 Australia  19225
Masangcay  Joey 4 9 Australia  18875
Gray Jason 4 7 Australia 18725
Redman Scott 5 1 Australia  18675
Apostolidis John 6 6 New Zealand 18625
Hunter  Dan 4 8 New Zealand  18475
Chisnall Paul 3 3 New Zealand  16700
Andrews  Danny 3 5 Australia  16450
Retallick Sandy 1 6 Australia  14025
Bower  Bradley 4 5 Australia  13175
Barclay Ben 3 2 Australia  12850
Smith Geoff 1 4 New Zealand  10000
Carnevale  Rennie 5 6 Australia  9800
Retallick Gary 1 8 Australia  9275
Grigg  Tom 1 2 Australia  8425
Cohen Joel 2 2 Australia  6700
Portaro Bruno 2 9 Australia 6500
Breadsell Benjamin 6 8 Australia  6125
Yates Matty 4 6 New Zealand  5625
Guthrie John 2 7 New Zealand  5250
Kerr Scott 5 5 Australia  5025
Hachem  Tony 2 3 Australia  4875
Jennings Kj 5 3 New Zealand  4825

Day 1b Players List

Last Name First Name Country
Hachem  Tony Australia 
Gray Jason Australia
Jennings Kj New Zealand 
Vladimirovich  Shoshin Nikolay Russian Federation 
Guxin Vinson Shi Macau 
Breadsell Benjamin Australia 
Stewart Neil United Kingdom
Maklouf  John Australia 
Watt Simon New Zealand
Smith Geoff New Zealand 
Hunter  Dan New Zealand 
Mckenzie  Jesse Australia 
Sinclair Richard New Zealand 
Ramakrishnan Raj Australia
Gilholme  Benjamin Australia 
Marsland Dale Australia
Scarf Andrew Australia
Masangcay  Joey Australia 
Bonham David New Zealand 
Watson  Andrew Campbell Australia 
Swannack  Cole New Zealand 
Colman Julius Australian
Panagitou Jack Australia 
Apostolidis John New Zealand
Portaro Bruno Australia
O'grady  Michael Australia 
Retallick Gary Australia 
Ven Grant Canada
Redman Scott Australia 
Laidlaw  Daniel Australia 
Ling  Dongying Singapore 
Zheng Jackson New Zealand
Neilson  Daniel Australia 
Karamalikis Jonathon Australia
Mazza Serg Australia
Levick  Chris Australia 
Gao Jie Australia 
Knox Carl Australia 
Glayre  Benoit Switzerland 
Retallick Sandy Australia 
Guthrie John New Zealand 
Chisnall Paul New Zealand 
Pearson Matthew Australia

Day 1a NZPT Queenstown End of Day Chip Counts

Last Name First Name Country Chip Count
Spilkin Michael Australia 103925
Anunu Mishel Australia  78450
Turker Koray New Zealand  55350
Clarke  Tim Australia  54550
Familton Gregory New Zealand  43350
Zmukic Vesko Australia 39625
Nelson  Lee New Zealand  37700
Bills  James Australia  36850
Stadler Erich New Zealand  35125
Cohen  Julian Australia  33325
Rodwell Martin Australia  30875
Matthews Michael Australian 30000
Huang  Raymond United States  28950
Cohen  Hugh Australia  27725
Kroesen  Ricky Australia  27075
Formosa  David Australia  19225
Andrews  Danny Australia  16450
Bower  Bradley Australia  13175
Barclay Ben Australia  12850
Carnevale  Rennie Australia  9800
Grigg  Tom Australia  8425
Cohen Joel Australia  6700
Yates Matty New Zealand  5625
Kerr Scott Australia  5025

Day 1a NZPT Queenstown start list



Last Name First Name Table Seat Country
Spilkin Michael 1 3 Australia
Stadler Erich 1 5 New Zealand 
Willoughby Sam 1 6 Australia
Thomas David 1 7 New Zealand
Rodwell Martin 2 4 Australia 
Cohen Joel 2 6 Australia 
Familton Gregory 4 1 New Zealand 
Turker Koray 4 6 New Zealand 
Lum Damon 5 6 New Zealand 
Braas Hans 3 3 New Zealand 
Coates  Dean 2 5 United Kingdom 
Cohen  Hugh 2 8 Australia 
Clarke  Tim 3 1 Australia 
Andrews  Danny 1 1 Australia 
Barclay Ben 1 2 Australia 
Bower  Bradley 2 2 Australia 
Huang  Raymond 2 3 United States 
Kroesen  Ricky 2 7 Australia 
Jeffreys  Andrew 3 2 Australia 
Grigg  Tom 3 5 Australia 
Kerr Scott 3 6 Australia 
Uini Ioane Paulo 3 8 Australia 
Formosa  David 4 2 Australia 
Carnevale  Rennie 4 3 Australia 
English  Timothy 4 4 Australia 
Cohen  Julian 4 8 Australia 
Chappell  Jason 5 1 New Zealand 
Bills  James 5 2 Australia 
Anunu Mishel 5 3 Australia 
Dallimore  Nick 5 7 Australia 
Benton  Aaron 3 4 Australia 
Nelson  Lee 4 7 New Zealand 
Matthews Michael 1 4 Australian
Yates Matty 2 1 New Zealand 
Chevalier Danny 3 7 New Zealand 
Maiden Glenn 4 5 New Zealand 
Lanuel Shai 5 8 New Zealand 
Zmukic Vesko 5 4 Australia

NZPT Queenstown (Auckland Start)

Day 2 NZPT Queenstown (Auckland Start) End of Day Chip Counts

Last Name First Name Country Chip Count
Frenette  Yannick Canada  167700
Macbeth Tim New Zealand  77900
Smith  Stephen New Zealand  75600
Kit Richard New Zealand  73500
Urlings  Jordi Netherlands  65000
Andrews Lindsay New Zealand  52200
Melville  Campbell New Zealand  36900
Huang Bryan Singapore 35500
Emmerson Rewi New Zealand 35100
Tyler  Mike New Zealand  33000
Wang Robert New Zealand 32900
Edwards Kani New Zealand  25100
Price  Ben Australia  19900
Vitsenko Oleg New Zealand  19200
Baker Renae New Zealand  11000

Day 1 NZPT Queenstown (Auckland Start) start list

Name Country
Aaron Rodriguez Romero  Spain 
Amant Nauhria New Zealand 
Ben Price  Australia 
Brooke Howard Smith New Zealand 
Bryan Huang Diwei Singapore
Campbell lan Melville  New Zealand 
David Lim New Zealand 
Emmerson Rewi New Zealand
Gi Hyun Sin  Korea
Hone Morison New Zealand 
Jason Brown New Zealand
Jessica Min Hu New Zealand 
John Paker New Zealand 
Jonas ten Cate  Netherlands 
Jordi Urlings  Netherlands 
Josh Rimmington  Australia 
Kani Edwards New Zealand 
Kevin Clark New Zealand
Linsay Andrews New Zealand 
Marc Wittkopf Germany
Mark Hepi New Zealand 
Martin Cardno New Zealand
Michael Chon  Australia 
Mike Tyler  New Zealand 
Miss Wai Kwan Yuen United Kingdom 
Mohammad Nekouei  United Arab Emirates 
Norman Carey  United States 
Oleg Vitsenko New Zealand 
Paul Amin Satem  New Zealand 
Renae Baker New Zealand 
Richard Kit New Zealand 
Richard Lancaster  New Zealand 
Robert Wang New Zealand
Simon Misch New Zealand
Stephen Taupiri Smith  New Zealand 
Taner Erdi New Zealand 
Tim Mac Beth New Zealand 
Yannick Frenette  Canada 

Day 1 NZPT Queenstown (Auckland Start) End of Day chip counts

Last Name First Name Table Seat Country Chip Count
Macbeth Tim 7 1 New Zealand  64550
Vitsenko Oleg 5 8 New Zealand  56325
Edwards Kani 7 5 New Zealand  53400
Frenette  Yannick 5 7 Canada  50650
Smith  Stephen 7 2 New Zealand  48375
Lancaster  Richard 5 3 New Zealand  45675
Chon  Michael 7 4 Australia  45650
Emmerson Rewi 5 10 New Zealand 41050
Huang Bryan 6 8 Singapore 40950
Andrews Lindsay 6 5 New Zealand  39175
Price  Ben 7 10 Australia  37900
Kit Richard 7 3 New Zealand  34000
Urlings  Jordi 5 6 Netherlands  29150
Baker Renae 6 2 New Zealand  28850
Tyler  Mike 6 3 New Zealand  27575
Hepi Mark 7 7 New Zealand  24075
Parker John 5 4 New Zealand  15600
Melville  Campbell 6 7 New Zealand  12475
Cate  Jonas 7 8 Netherlands  11350
Carey  Norman 6 9 United States  11275
Rodriguez Romero Aaron 6 1 Spain  11125
Hyun Sin Gi 6 10 Korea 10300
Yuen Wai 5 2 United Kingdom  10050
Wang Robert 5 5 New Zealand 8475
NZPT Leaderboard

AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND P.O.Y

Place Player Points
1 Aristomenis Stavropoulos 180.74
2 Yew Fatt 'Raiden' Kan 136.81
3 James Rann 135.38
4 Li-Ta Hsu 122.89
5 Joel Douaglin 109.44
6 Dimitrios Psaros 108.90
7 Anthony Legg 107.81
8 Lennart Uphoff 107.19
9 Stevan Chew 105.00
10 Bryan Huang 100.73